AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALTY TOOLS
Jaguar, Land Rover 2.0 - Diesel Engine Timing Tool, 50558
Jaguar, Land Rover 2.0 - Diesel Engine Timing Tool, 50558
Application: on Jaguar F PACE, XE, XF (2015 Onwards). Land Rover, Discovery Sport, Range Rover Evoque(2015 Onwards).
Engine codes: AJ-200D, 204DT, AJ200D, AJ200, 204DTD.
OEM# 303-1625, 303-1631, 303-1630, 303-1627
Made in China
VAG 2.7 / 3.0 / 4.0 / 4.2 TDI - Engine Timing Tool Set, 51190
VAG 2.7 / 3.0 / 4.0 / 4.2 TDI - Engine Timing Tool Set, 51190
Features: Used to work on timing chain, cylinder head, HP pump and engine timing applications on VAG 2.7 / 3.0 TDI V6 and 4.0 / 4.2 TDI V8 common rail diesel engines.
Set includes:
High pressure pump sprocket remover
Crankshaft turning tool - type 2
Camshaft sprocket holding tool
Camshaft alignment/ locking tool
Timing chain tensioner locking pin (2pcs)
Cam belt tensioner locking pin
Crankshaft pulley bolt adaptor
Crankshaft locking pin (4.2 TDi)
Crankshaft TDC locking screw
High pressure pump locking pin
Injection pump/ camshaft locking pin
High pressure fuel pump locking tool
Camshaft locking pins (2pcs)
Chain tensioner mounting bracket
Applicablе:
Compatible for Audi: A4 (05-16), A5 (07-16),
A5 Sportback (11-17),
A6 (04-18), A6 Allroad (06-18),
A7 (10-18), A8 (03-14),
Q5 (08-17), Q7 (06-15), SQ5 (13-15)
Compatible for VW: Phaeton (04-14), Touareg (05-14)
Engine codes:
2.7 TDI V6: BBP, BSG, CAMA, CAMB, CANA, CANC, CAND, CGKA, CGKB
3.0 TDI V6: ASB, BKN, BKS, BMK, BNG, BUG, BUN, BWA, BWE, BWJ, BWT, BYD, BYK, BZC, CAPA, CARA, CASA, CASB, CASC, CASD, CATA, CCLA, CCMA, CCWA, CCWB, CDLA, CDLB, CDLC, CDLD, CDLF, CDMA, CDTA, CDTB, CDUC, CDYA, CDYB, CDYC, CEXA, CGQB, CJGA, CJGC, CJGD, CJMA, CKVB, CKVC, CLAA, CLAB, CLZB, CNRB, CPNB, CRCA, CRTD, CRTE, CRTF, CTBA, CTBC, CTBB, CTCC
4.0 TDI V8: ASE
4.2 TDI V8: BTB, BVN, CCFA, CCFC, CDSB, CKDA
OEM#: T40049, T40058, T40060, T40061, T40062, T40064, T40071, T40135, T40237, T40245, T40246, 3242, 3359.
Made in China
BMW M52TU/M54/M56 - Crankshaft Pulley Holding Tool, 50296
BMW M52TU/M54/M56 - Crankshaft Pulley Holding Tool, 50296
Features: For BMW 6 Cylinder Engine M52TU / M54 / M56
Tool is designed to hold the crankshaft pulley stationary while loosening or tightening the center screw.
It can safely remove the pulley and won't damage the pulley shock - proof function.
Application: BMW (M52, M54, M56).
Made in China
SUBARU 2.0; 2.5L и SAAB Camshaft Locking Tool, 50514
SUBARU 2.0; 2.5L и SAAB Camshaft Locking Tool, 50514
Applicable:
Subaru WRX and STi with 2.0L or 2.5L (2002+ )DOHC Turbo engines (EJ205, EJ207, EJ255, EJ257)
Subaru Forester XT (2003-2012) with DOHC Turbo engines
Subaru Liberty GT (2004-2009) with DOHC Turbo engines
Subaru Outback XT (2004-2009) with DOHC Turbo engines
Saab 9-2X Aero (2005-2006) with DOHC Turbo engines
Made in China
Hyundai/Kia, 2.5 diesel – High Pressure Fuel Pump Sprocket Remover, 50510
Hyundai/Kia, 2.5 diesel – High Pressure Fuel Pump Sprocket Remover, 50510
This tool is designed to hold the timing chain in place while removing the high pressure pump.
Applicable: Hyundai/Kia
Models:
Hyundai iLoad (TQ; 2007-present)
Kia Sorento BL (2003-2009)
Motors:
Hyundai D 2.5 TCI-A, Hyundai D 2.5 TCI-A2
Kia D 2.5 VGT, Kia D 2.5 WGT
OEM: 09331-4A000, 093314A000
Made in China
EcoBlue 2.0 TDCi - Cylinder Head Bolt Torque Multiplier Stand, 51356
- Purpose: Ensures correct torque and angle application on cylinder head bolts when paired with a suitable torque multiplier (e.g., OEM 303-1611).
- Engine Compatibility: All 2.0L EcoBlue diesel engines.
- Made in China
GM 1.0 / 1.2 12V - Engine Timing Tool Set 51287
GM 1.0 / 1.2 12V - Engine Timing Tool Set 51287
Features: For GM 1.0 12V (3-cylinder), 1.0 12V (3-cylinder) turbo and 1.2 12V (3-cylinder) turbo Ecotec / CSS Prime petrol engines.
Applications:
Chevrolet: Onix 1.0 / 1.0 turbo (2019-), Onix Plus (sedan) 1.0 / 1.0 turbo (2019-), Montana 1.2 turbo (2022-), Tracker 1.0 turbo / 1.2 turbo (2020-)
Buick: Encore GX (2020)
OEM# tools: EN-52457, EN-52458, EN-52476
Made in China
Camshaft Adjustment tool set - VAG 3.0 / 2.9 TFSI (EA839), 51063
Camshaft Adjustment tool set - VAG 3.0 / 2.9 TFSI (EA839), 51063
Designed for removal and installation of the central valve on the camshaft adjuster.
Suitable for VAG 6-cilynder 3.0/2.9 4-valve TFSI (EA839) petrol engines.
Application:
VW: Touareg III (2018-)
Audi: A6 (2019-); A7 (2018-); Q7 (2019-); Q8 (2019-); S4 (2016-); S5 (2016-); SQ5 (2017-); RS4 (2017-); RS5 (2017-)
Engine codes: CWGD, DECA, CZSA, CZSE, DLZA, DCBD, DCBE.
OEM No. T90000; T90001; T90002
Made in China
Mercedes-Benz OM654 - Engine Timing Tool Set, 51106
Mercedes-Benz OM654 - Engine Timing Tool Set, 51106
Applicable: A Class (from 2019), B Class (from 2019), C Class (from 2018), CLA (from 2019), CLS (from 2018), E Class (from 2016), GLB (from 2019), GLC Coupe (from 2019), GLE (from 2019), V Class (from 2019) and Vito (from 2019).
Engine codes: 1.6L 654.916 and 2.0L 654.920.
OEM No.: W654 589 00 40 00, W654 589 01 40 00 and W654 589 00 21 00.
Made in China
BMW - Differential Front Bush Extractor F Series, 50954
BMW - Differential Front Bush Extractor F Series, 50954
Features: This tool is used to extract and install the transversely mounted differential mounting bushing that is located in the rear subframe.
The service work can be performed on-car without the removal of the subframe.
Applicable:
BMW F01 — (2008–present) 7 Series
BMW F02 — (2009–present) 7 Series long wheelbase
BMW F04 — (2011–present) 7 Series ActiveHybrid
BMW F06 — (2011–present) 6 Series Gran Coupe/M6 Gran Coupe
BMW F07 — (2009–present) 5 Series Gran Turismo
BMW F10 — (2011–present) 5 Series Sedan/M5 Sedan
BMW F11 — (2012–present) 5 Series Touring
BMW F12 — (2011–present) 6 Series Coupe/M6 Coupe
BMW F13 — (2011–present) 6 Series Convertible/M6 Convertible
BMW F18 — (2010–present) 5 Series long wheelbase
Models: BMW F01 / F02 / F06 / F07 / F10 / F11 / F13
OEM Bush number: 33316792873
Made in China
Renault, Nissan 1.6 Dci - Engine Timing Tool Kit, 51024
Renault, Nissan 1.6 Dci - Engine Timing Tool Kit, 51024
Features:
Used to hold the camshaft and crankshaft while setting engine timing.
Suitable for Renault, Nissan 1.6 dCi R9M diesel engines from 2011 onwards.
Also suitable for Mercedes-Benz, Opel / Vauxhall 1.6 R9M diesel engines from 2014 onwards.
Applications:
Renault: Espace V (2015-), Fluence (2013-), Kadjar (2015-), Koleos II (2017-), Megane III (2012-2014), Megane IV (2016-), Scenic / Grand Scenic III (2011-2016), Scenic/Grand Scenic IV (2016-), Talisman (2015-), Trafic III (2014-)
Nissan: NV300 (2016-), Qashqai / Qashqai+2 (2011-2014), Qashqai (2014-2021), X-Trail (2014-)
Mercedes-Benz: C-Class (2014-2018), Vito (2014-)
Opel / Vauxhall: Vivaro-B (2014-2019)
Engine codes: R9M 402, R9M 404, R9M 408, R9M 409, R9M 410, R9M 413, R9M 414, R9M 415, R9M 450, R9M 452, R9M 453, 622.951 (R9M), 626.951 (R9M).
OEM#: MOT 1969 / EN-51248 / 626 589 04 40 00, MOT 1970 / EN-51241 / 626 589 00 15 00
Made in China
Toyota & Mitsubishi Master Engine timing set, 50319
Toyota & Mitsubishi Master Engine timing set, 50319
Master Engine Timing Tool Kit For Toyota & Mitsubishi and many other Japanese Engines
Applicable:
Toyota, Mitsubishi, Lexus, Hyundai Plus Many Other Models
Lexus GS, IS, LS, RX & SC
Land Cruiser, Prius, Auirs, Celica, Camry,
Hi-Lux, HiAce, Corolla , Yaris,
RAV4 MR2
Shogun, Pajero, Montero, Outlander
Colt, Galant, Lancer, Spacewagon
Volvo S40, V40.
Includes a large number of camshaft, crankshaft and idler locking tools.
Include a large range of required locking tools for cam belts chains and gears.
Contents a large number of camshaft, crankshaft and idler locking tools.
Also specifically compiled to include a large range of required locking tools for cam belts chains and gears.
Contents:
Crankshaft Pulley Holding Tool MD 990767.
Universal Handle 09330-0021.
Crankshaft Pulley Holding Tool 09278-54012.
Crankshaft Pulley Puller 09223-15030.
Crankshaft Pulley Puller 09213-54015.
Crankshaft Pulley Puller 09213-14010.
Camshaft Sprocket Puller 09951-05010.
Threaded Screws M8 x 65mm - 2pc.
Threaded Screws M8 x 116mm - 2pc.
Threaded Screws M8 x 106mm - 2pc.
Threaded Screws M8 x 88mm - 2pc.
Threaded Screws M6 x 80mm - 2pc.
Threaded Screws M8 x 55mm - 2pc.
M6 x 100mm - 2pc 09954-05061.
M6 x 30mm - 2pc 09954-05051.
Connector 09957-04010.
M10 x 1.25 Adaptor - 2pc 09955-05010.
M10 x 1.5 Adaptor - 2pc 09955-05020.
M12 x 1.25 Adaptor - 2pc 09955-05030.
M12 x 1.5 Adaptor - 2pc 09955-05040.
M8 x 75mm - 2pc 09954-05070.
M8 x 50mm - 2pc 09954-05021
M8 x 150mm - 2pc 09954-05041.
M5 x 100mm - 2pc 09954-05011.
M8 x 100mm - 2pc 09954-05031.
M8 x 225mm - 2pc 09954-05080
Pressure bolt 100 for Item G 09953-05010.
Pressure bolt 150 for Item G 09953-05020.
Legs for Item G 09952-05010.
Tensioner Wrench MD998738.
Made in China
Citroen/Peugeot/Toyota 1.0, 1.2 Petrol Engines - Crankshaft Holding Tool, 50911
Citroen/Peugeot/Toyota 1.0, 1.2 Petrol Engines - Crankshaft Holding Tool, 50911
Description:
Designed to counter-hold the crankshaft pulley to release and tighten the centre bolt.
Applicable: 1.0 and 1.2 Citroen, Peugeot Toyota and GM engines
Made in China
Subaru Impreza Camshaft Pulley Holder, 50813
Subaru Impreza Camshaft Pulley Holder, 50813
Special wrench designed to hold the camshaft pulleys while removing and/or installing the central bolt.
The special design of this wrench avoids the possibility of damaging that pulley which has a composite plastic and steel construction.
The inner portion engages the intake camshaft gear on Non-AVCS engines.
Compare to Subaru Factory Tool #499207400 & #499207400-A
Size: 12pt/63mm
Lenght: 48cm/19-Inch
Application on Subaru Impreza EJ20 engine.
Subaru: Impreza WRX/STI (2002-2007); Impreza WRX (2008-2015); Forester XT (2004-2008); Legacy GT (2005-2010); Outback XT (2005-2010); Baja (2004-2006) Saab: 9-2X (2005-2006)
This tool will not fit the 2005 2.0 Turbos with Variable Camshaft Timing
Made in China
Porsche Cayenne M97/01 Camshaft tools, 50869
Porsche Cayenne M97/01 Camshaft tools, 50869
Features: For correct fixing the camshaft of the Porsche Cayenne M97 / 01 when replacing the timing belt.
Applicable: Porsche 4.5L with M97/1 engine
OEM No.: 9678
Made in China